International nursery stock trade fair

Program 2021

Program 2021

Click here for the GrootGroenPlus Web-App


Tuesday 5 October

09.30 13.00 Judging novelties; Lendert de Vos (chairman), Ronald Houtman, Marion Lijmbach, Huibert den Dunnen, Jelle Havermans, JP van der Peijl, Fons van Wezel   
16.00 18.00 Judging ZGIP (Zunderts Groen Imago Award); Johan de Beer (chairman) , Didier van Aert, Ad de Klerk, Ton van Beek, Eva Kierczak.  
17.00 19.00 Judging Jac Lodders Award; Corné de Vooght (chairman), Marc Lodders, Jac van Nijnatten, Frank Nooijens, Fien Peeters, Helma van der Louw, Pepijn Wouters, Niek van den Broek  
17.00 19.00 Judging Jan van Dongen Award; Corné de Vooght (chairman), Marc Lodders, Jac van Nijnatten, Frank Nooijens, Fien Peeters, Helma van der Louw, Pepijn Wouters, Niek van den Broek  


Wednesday 6 October

09.00 17.00 Meetings Naktuinbouw  G067
09.00   Opening trade fair; David Bömer online
09.05   Award ceremony novelties; Lendert de Vos online
09.10   Award ceremony ZGIP; Alderman Johan de Beer online
09.15   Award ceremony Jac Lodders Award; Corné de Vooght online
09.15   Award ceremony Jan van Dongen Award; Corné de Vooght online
09.20   Award ceremony Boomfeestdaglabel; Frank Nooijens online
09.25   Award ceremony Road Show 2020; David Bömer online
10.00 11.00 Celebration 5-year cooperation Varb and GGP  
11.30 11.45 Award ceremony KVBC awards; Helma van der Louw 6 items
11.45 12.30 Internal press tour; Plantipp BV (B029), Floriade Zundert (B057), Laarakker Reusel (R047), Betuwe Plant BV (R055)  
14.00 14.45 External press tour; ADM Greentraders bvba (booth R015), Traycon Projecten BV (R014), Pieter Heynen Kwekerijen (G058)
online
15.00 16.00 Meeting board with the press  


Thursday 7 October

09.30 12.00 Meeting Rabobank  G067
09.30 10.30 Activity Nationale Boomfeestdag; Students of the St. Antoniusschool (Klein Zundert)  G066
11.15 12.30 Visit of college of Zundert; Mayor Joyce Vermue, Alderman Twan Zopfi, Alderman Patrick Kok, Alderman Johan de Beer, Town clerk Freek Compagne  
14.00 16.00 Kick-off Boomfeestdag 2022  G067


Friday 8 October

15.00 16.00 Guided tour Rabobank  G067

 

 

Program 2020

 

Program GGP 2020, digital edition
30/09/2020   Wednesday
9.00 9.15 Opening table board
9.25 9.30 Presentation of the nominees of the ZGIP Award
9.30 9.45 Award ceremony ZGIP Award
10.25 10.30 Presentation of novelties
10.30 10.45 Award ceremony KVBC medals (novelties)
11.25 11.30 Presentation nominees stand prizes
11.30 11.45 Award ceremony Jac Lodders award
11.30 11.45 Award ceremony Jan van Dongen award
13.45 14.00 Information Road Show
14.00 14.15 Road Show
15.00 15.15 Ceremony KVBC Awards
     
1/10/2020   Thursday
9.00 9.15 Award ceremony Boomfeestdag label
10.30 10.45 Bedrock for the future
11.15 11.30 Film preceding the table discussion
11.30 11.45 Dying trees in forest and nature; how is that possible?
12.30 12.45 Hedera: the best way to cool buildings
13.00 13.30

External guided tours

Tenax Tree-Plugs & Seeds (D017) - Business Centre Treeport (D057) - Damen Boomkwekerij (D060) - Coöperatieve vereniging Treeport Zundert U.A. (D053)

14.00 14.15 Digital business
     
2/10/2020   Friday
9.00 9.15 Plants for the future
9.30 9.45 Landscape with bees
10.15 10.30 Film preceding the table discussion
10.30 10.45 Sensory garden
11.00 11.15 Brexit in the tree nursery industry
11.30 11.45 VICOE
13.00 13.30 External guided tours (H)
14.00 14.15 Book review
17.55 18.00 Review by the chairman
     
In the meantime, product presentations of participants are streamed.
Download onze app